Skip to content

108 Fairview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$980,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2020

Property Information

Block16502
Lot43.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page165

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-2U-B-G4
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,625
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,500
35%
Improvement Value:$547,100
65%
Total Assessment$841,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,793-0.6%
2024$18,911+94.3%
2023$9,733-0.4%
2022$9,769+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$980,000
DeedBook 9468, Page 818

Foreclosure Case F-021559-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5670, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900