Skip to content

86 Prescott St N.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2007

Property Information

Block17001
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,871
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,600
38%
Improvement Value:$257,000
62%
Total Assessment$414,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,258-0.6%
2024$9,316+40.1%
2023$6,650-0.4%
2022$6,675+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033846-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890