Skip to content

107 Kensington Ave.(Unit C0105)Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2024

Property Information

Block17601
Lot11
QualifierC0105
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page176

Building Details

Building ClassC0581
Description5S-B-44U-H(1)
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage581
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
33%
Improvement Value:$144,100
67%
Total Assessment$214,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,781-0.6%
2024$4,811+40.1%
2023$3,434-0.4%
2022$3,447+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft581DeedBook 9440, Page 18Recorded10/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft581DeedBook 9330, Page 54Recorded8/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018305-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 7341, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928