Skip to content

106 Lafayette St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2006

Property Information

Block19007
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page190

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-BT-B-D-2UH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,739
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,900
38%
Improvement Value:$220,200
62%
Total Assessment$355,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,929-0.6%
2024$7,979+40.1%
2023$5,696-0.4%
2022$5,717+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006462-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015318-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 7954, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910