Skip to content

183 Lexington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2023

Property Information

Block19202
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
24%
Improvement Value:$300,400
76%
Total Assessment$396,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,852+93.7%
2024$4,570+40.1%
2023$3,263-0.4%
2022$3,275+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 9766, Page 237Recorded8/22/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$315,400
Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 9445, Page 314Recorded10/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9114, Page 425Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033724-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4524, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905