Skip to content

239a Union St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2002

Property Information

Block19404
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,542
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,800
30%
Improvement Value:$201,500
70%
Total Assessment$289,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,460-0.6%
2024$6,501+40.1%
2023$4,640-0.4%
2022$4,658+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005384-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5987, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900