Skip to content

399 Bergen Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$791,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2022

Property Information

Block19404
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,546
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,700
15%
Improvement Value:$592,900
85%
Total Assessment$697,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,577-0.6%
2024$15,675+126.1%
2023$6,934-0.4%
2022$6,960+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$791,000
Sq Ft3,546DeedBook 9723, Page 726Recorded1/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$815,000
Sq Ft3,546DeedBook 9661, Page 265Recorded4/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,546DeedBook 9403, Page 67Recorded5/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009373-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$549,900
DeedBook 8326, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900