Skip to content

111 Oak St.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2005

Property Information

Block19503
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
31%
Improvement Value:$188,100
69%
Total Assessment$272,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,076-0.6%
2024$6,114+40.1%
2023$4,364-0.4%
2022$4,381+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012100-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 7516, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925