Skip to content

58 Union St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2022

Property Information

Block19602
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,900
19%
Improvement Value:$327,900
81%
Total Assessment$404,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,039-0.6%
2024$9,096+84.2%
2023$4,937-0.4%
2022$4,956+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 9713, Page 651Recorded12/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-021273-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9383, Page 407Recorded2/27/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900