Skip to content

183 Terrace Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2015

Property Information

Block2002
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,950
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,000
42%
Improvement Value:$256,000
58%
Total Assessment$441,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,848-0.6%
2024$9,909+40.1%
2023$7,074-0.4%
2022$7,100+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9033, Page 609Recorded4/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010171-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000
DeedBook 8735, Page 738

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890