Skip to content

459 Liberty Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$666,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2016

Property Information

Block2003
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,000
23%
Improvement Value:$618,800
77%
Total Assessment$803,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,949-0.6%
2024$18,061+40.1%
2023$12,893-0.4%
2022$12,941+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$666,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,900DeedBook 9216, Page 519NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,900DeedBook 9192, Page 740NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
DeedBook 8209, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007