Skip to content

3505 Kennedy Blvd.(Unit C0102)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2019

Property Information

Block2005
Lot14
QualifierC0102
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-2C-7UCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage436
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
42%
Improvement Value:$104,000
58%
Total Assessment$179,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,997-0.6%
2024$4,022+40.1%
2023$2,871-0.4%
2022$2,882+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft436DeedBook 9461, Page 59NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft436DeedBook 9335, Page 360NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded8/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$920,000
DeedBook 7884, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907