Skip to content

243 Pacific Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$317,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2008

Property Information

Block20103
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,425
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,000
41%
Improvement Value:$204,800
59%
Total Assessment$348,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,789-0.6%
2024$7,838+40.1%
2023$5,595-0.4%
2022$5,616+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015970-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 8548, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932