Skip to content

1065 Summit Avenue(Block 2102 Lot 4)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$50,850,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2020

Property Information

Block2102
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class---
Description10S-B-A-151U-HE
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,321
Acreage0.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$884,500
6%
Improvement Value:$14,420,900
94%
Total Assessment$15,305,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$341,770-0.6%
2024$343,912+12.6%
2023$305,435
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$50,850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,321DeedBook 9497, Page 447NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$34,185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9375, Page 867NU CodeCOAH housing (21)Recorded1/25/2019