Skip to content

113 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2018

Property Information

Block21102
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
20%
Improvement Value:$393,600
80%
Total Assessment$493,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,022+72.4%
2024$6,395+40.1%
2023$4,565-0.4%
2022$4,582+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9324, Page 27Recorded7/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9253, Page 294Recorded11/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018859-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912