Skip to content

81 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block21102
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
34%
Improvement Value:$156,400
66%
Total Assessment$237,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,292-0.6%
2024$5,325+40.1%
2023$3,801-0.4%
2022$3,816+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9361, Page 1Recorded11/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9294, Page 343Recorded3/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019454-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$51,500
DeedBook 3487, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912