Skip to content

270 Forrest StreetJersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2016

Property Information

Block21301
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page213

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
10%
Improvement Value:$457,500
90%
Total Assessment$507,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,332+105.8%
2024$5,505+40.1%
2023$3,930-0.4%
2022$3,945+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9170, Page 604Recorded1/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9160, Page 405Recorded11/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014926-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,302
DeedBook 7620, Page 2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996