Skip to content

234 Forrest St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2008

Property Information

Block21302
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page213

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B+F-D-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,978
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,100
23%
Improvement Value:$358,400
77%
Total Assessment$463,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,350-0.6%
2024$10,415+40.1%
2023$7,435-0.4%
2022$7,462+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032435-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004