Skip to content

216 Clerk St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2022

Property Information

Block21402
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
35%
Improvement Value:$176,400
65%
Total Assessment$271,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,060-0.6%
2024$6,098+40.1%
2023$4,353-0.4%
2022$4,370+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 9616, Page 556Recorded11/21/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003630-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-018914-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900