Skip to content

240 Culver Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2019

Property Information

Block21701
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,714
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
23%
Improvement Value:$253,700
77%
Total Assessment$329,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,078-0.6%
2024$6,116+40.1%
2023$4,366-0.4%
2022$4,382+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001439-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920