Skip to content

219 Culver Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2011

Property Information

Block22002
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,807
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
29%
Improvement Value:$163,100
71%
Total Assessment$230,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,143-0.6%
2024$5,175+40.1%
2023$3,694-0.4%
2022$3,708+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038854-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 8786, Page 812

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890