Skip to content

438 Rose Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$192,355
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2013

Property Information

Block22602
Lot1.08
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page226

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$142,400
74%
Total Assessment$192,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,296-0.6%
2024$4,323+40.1%
2023$3,086-0.4%
2022$3,098+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003894-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002993-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,355

From:

To:

DeedBook 8952, Page 667NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$435,600
DeedBook 8911, Page 972

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013