Skip to content

165 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1889

Last Sale Price
$289,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2018

Property Information

Block22702
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
36%
Improvement Value:$170,700
64%
Total Assessment$265,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933-0.6%
2024$5,970+40.1%
2023$4,262-0.4%
2022$4,278+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,168DeedBook 9353, Page 582Recorded10/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9293, Page 54Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018358-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1889