Skip to content

60 Claremont Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$344,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block22702
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,074
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
15%
Improvement Value:$567,000
92%
Total Assessment$613,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,695-0.6%
2024$13,781+126.7%
2023$6,078-0.4%
2022$6,100+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$344,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 9381, Page 527Recorded2/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011273-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002220-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook /860, Page 331

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905