Skip to content

75 Clerk St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 1996

Property Information

Block23301
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page233

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$71,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,592-0.6%
2024$1,602+40.1%
2023$1,144-0.4%
2022$1,148+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011265-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5009, Page 158