Skip to content

116 Bidwell Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2022

Property Information

Block24001
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page240

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
33%
Improvement Value:$177,800
67%
Total Assessment$265,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,922-0.6%
2024$5,959+40.1%
2023$4,254-0.4%
2022$4,270+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 9692, Page 51Recorded8/24/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006453-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3463, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925