Skip to content

502 Palisade Ave.(Unit C0301)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$960,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2021

Property Information

Block2401
Lot1.01
QualifierC0301
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class---
Description6S-24U-2C-18P
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,200
15%
Improvement Value:$813,700
121%
Total Assessment$671,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,001-0.6%
2024$15,095+40.1%
2023$10,776-0.4%
2022$10,816-17.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$960,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 9586, Page 123NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded7/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 9468, Page 299NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/30/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$2,865,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN