Skip to content

216 Fulton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2025

Property Information

Block24904
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page249

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B&F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,273
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$281,300
57%
Improvement Value:$209,500
43%
Total Assessment$490,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,281+13.3%
2024$5,543+40.1%
2023$3,957-0.4%
2022$3,972+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000
Sq Ft2,273DeedBook 9926, Page 115Recorded8/29/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,168DeedBook 9762, Page 444Recorded7/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,168DeedBook 9407, Page 237

Foreclosure Case F-001446-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment