Skip to content

9 Bergen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2011

Property Information

Block25503
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page255

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
36%
Improvement Value:$148,000
64%
Total Assessment$229,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,129-0.6%
2024$5,161+40.1%
2023$3,684-0.4%
2022$3,698+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017447-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4906, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 3205, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925