Skip to content

410 Ocean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2004

Property Information

Block25902
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page259

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,800
27%
Improvement Value:$262,600
73%
Total Assessment$357,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,981-0.6%
2024$8,031+40.1%
2023$5,733-0.4%
2022$5,754+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010216-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
DeedBook 7373, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004