Skip to content

49 Suburbia CourtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2021

Property Information

Block26701
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page267

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,700
38%
Improvement Value:$130,400
62%
Total Assessment$210,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,692-0.6%
2024$4,721+40.1%
2023$3,370-0.4%
2022$3,383+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 9599, Page 489NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 9497, Page 1NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-027080-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052646-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5389, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 3255, Page 615

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960