Skip to content

101-33 E.Shearwater Ct.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2020

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.101
QualifierC0033
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC0960
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
35%
Improvement Value:$167,100
65%
Total Assessment$257,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,741-0.6%
2024$5,777+40.1%
2023$4,124-0.4%
2022$4,139+4.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8961, Page 203NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$156,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8918, Page 741NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/5/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7524, Page 230NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/13/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$152,000
DeedBook 5361, Page 318

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 4906, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988