Skip to content

110-34 East Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$436,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2023

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.110
QualifierC0034
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC1625
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
17%
Improvement Value:$436,100
83%
Total Assessment$526,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,748-0.6%
2024$11,821+40.1%
2023$8,439-0.4%
2022$8,470+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000
Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 9736, Page 893Recorded3/22/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 9704, Page 443Recorded10/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017097-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7340, Page 22NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$510,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 7284, Page 146NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$510,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 7284, Page 143NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/17/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$395,000
DeedBook 5747, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$364,500
DeedBook 3839, Page 135