Skip to content

200-23 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$303,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2022

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.200
QualifierC0023
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC0750
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage750
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
36%
Improvement Value:$162,000
64%
Total Assessment$252,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,627-0.6%
2024$5,662+40.1%
2023$4,042-0.4%
2022$4,057+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000
Sq Ft750DeedBook 9718, Page 466Recorded1/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000
Sq Ft750DeedBook 9687, Page 286Recorded8/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7614, Page 53NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6049, Page 48NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/20/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,500
DeedBook 3996, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987