Skip to content

202-34 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$436,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2015

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.202
QualifierC0034
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC1035
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,035
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
23%
Improvement Value:$300,000
77%
Total Assessment$390,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,709-0.6%
2024$8,763+18.0%
2023$7,427-0.4%
2022$7,454+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,035DeedBook 9062, Page 72NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,035DeedBook 9021, Page 615NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,035DeedBook 8969, Page 623NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/25/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 5835, Page 10

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 5203, Page 70

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988