Skip to content

207-33 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2022

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.207
QualifierC0033
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC0960
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
34%
Improvement Value:$174,900
66%
Total Assessment$264,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,915-0.6%
2024$5,952+40.1%
2023$4,249-0.4%
2022$4,265+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9709, Page 763Recorded11/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9297, Page 944NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8308, Page 191NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/29/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8229, Page 333NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/7/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 7865, Page 142NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/7/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988