Skip to content

207-41 West Shearwater CtJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2021

Property Information

Block27503
Lot11.207
QualifierC0041
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page275

Building Details

Building ClassC1100
Description3,5,8S-11C-363U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage13.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
25%
Improvement Value:$269,800
75%
Total Assessment$359,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,034-0.6%
2024$8,085+25.7%
2023$6,430-0.4%
2022$6,454+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 9574, Page 897

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9574, Page 897Recorded6/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$294,525

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9427, Page 794NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 9408, Page 348Recorded6/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$471,501
DeedBook 7740, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$471,501

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 7740, Page 73NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/29/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,000
DeedBook 4990, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988