Skip to content

277 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2003

Property Information

Block28002
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page280

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
31%
Improvement Value:$199,300
69%
Total Assessment$289,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,460-0.6%
2024$6,501+40.1%
2023$4,640-0.4%
2022$4,658+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007336-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014802-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
DeedBook 7095, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910