Skip to content

38 Lincoln St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 1999

Property Information

Block2802
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,811
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$227,500
57%
Improvement Value:$171,700
43%
Total Assessment$399,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,914-0.6%
2024$8,970+40.1%
2023$6,403-0.4%
2022$6,427+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025380-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5567, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915