Skip to content

263 Pearsall Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2020

Property Information

Block28504
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page285

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-ST-D-1UHCBG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
46%
Improvement Value:$128,300
54%
Total Assessment$237,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,306-0.6%
2024$5,339+40.1%
2023$3,811-0.4%
2022$3,825+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 9222, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9222, Page 177NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028487-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930