Skip to content

120 Sherman Ave.(Unit C0301)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2020

Property Information

Block2904
Lot29
QualifierC0301
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building ClassC0627
Description5S-B-28U-H-E(1)
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage627
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
24%
Improvement Value:$238,100
76%
Total Assessment$313,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,992-0.6%
2024$7,035+40.1%
2023$5,022-0.4%
2022$5,041+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft627DeedBook 9483, Page 874NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft627DeedBook 9360, Page 13NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 7767, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950