Skip to content

261 Seaview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2010

Property Information

Block29103
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page291

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F&B-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,328
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,900
21%
Improvement Value:$338,000
79%
Total Assessment$429,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,600-0.6%
2024$9,660+40.1%
2023$6,896-0.4%
2022$6,921+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005712-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-036361-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003