Skip to content

94 Old Bergen RoadJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2020

Property Information

Block29301
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-B&F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,552
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,900
25%
Improvement Value:$333,000
75%
Total Assessment$443,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,912-0.6%
2024$9,974+40.1%
2023$7,120-0.4%
2022$7,147+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,552DeedBook 9471, Page 277NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$477,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,552DeedBook 9400, Page 350NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9181, Page 1NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$140,093

From:

To:

DeedBook 8996, Page 737NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded9/23/2014

Foreclosure Case F-042314-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 7269, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988