Skip to content

28 Lembeck Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$262,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2017

Property Information

Block29504
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page295

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,800
47%
Improvement Value:$141,200
53%
Total Assessment$264,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,895-0.6%
2024$5,932+40.1%
2023$4,235-0.4%
2022$4,250+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 9218, Page 81NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047029-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 8011, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910