Skip to content

134 Gates Ave.(Unit C0010)Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2015
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2017

Property Information

Block29602
Lot30.01
QualifierC0010
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page296

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5-3S-10U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,143
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
20%
Improvement Value:$155,200
80%
Total Assessment$195,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,359-0.6%
2024$4,386+84.0%
2023$2,384-0.4%
2022$2,392+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013831-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,143DeedBook 9191, Page 127NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/5/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000
DeedBook 7778, Page 213