Skip to content

187 Gates Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2007

Property Information

Block29701
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
36%
Improvement Value:$148,500
64%
Total Assessment$231,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,169-0.6%
2024$5,202+40.1%
2023$3,713-0.4%
2022$3,727+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027525-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8413, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925