Skip to content

202 Custer Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block29701
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,914
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,100
26%
Improvement Value:$228,300
74%
Total Assessment$309,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,909-0.6%
2024$6,952+40.1%
2023$4,963-0.4%
2022$4,981+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,914DeedBook 9613, Page 864NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9288, Page 433Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033327-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 7745, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934