Skip to content

323 Columbia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$558,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2018

Property Information

Block302
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2UH-B-G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,000
45%
Improvement Value:$243,300
55%
Total Assessment$442,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,877-0.6%
2024$9,938+40.1%
2023$7,094-0.4%
2022$7,121+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$558,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 9289, Page 217Recorded3/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029214-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000
DeedBook 7058, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950