Skip to content

907 Summit Ave.(Unit C0201)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2020

Property Information

Block3602
Lot40
QualifierC0201
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-5U-CONDO
Dwellings5
Zoning---
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
45%
Improvement Value:$90,000
55%
Total Assessment$165,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,684-0.6%
2024$3,708+40.1%
2023$2,647-0.4%
2022$2,657-36.4%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 9408, Page 59NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 9301, Page 466NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 9301, Page 466

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 7611, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900