Skip to content

99 Leonard St.(Block 403 Lot 21)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2013
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2013

Property Information

Block403
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2014$5,060+2.8%
2013$4,924
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8926, Page 75NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/14/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8916, Page 752NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/25/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8850, Page 247Recorded5/23/2012